Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Ms Angelina John

Headteacher

Miss Fiona Faulkner

Senior Leader

Ms Naomi Sutherland

Assistant Headteacher

Middle Leadership Team

Ms Paola Galeri

KS1 Phase Leader & Maths Coordinator 

Mr Frankie Asante-Gyapong

Religion Coordinator

Ms Catia Fernandes

KS1 Literacy & PSHE Coordinator

Administration Team

Miss Ceri Walker: PA to Headteacher and Head of Admin

Ms Michelle Bourne: Finance Officer

Miss Abbie Morris: Admissions & Attendance Officer & Reception

Teachers / TA

  CT= Class Teacher TA=Teacher Assistant  NN=Nursery Nurse

 

St Joseph:

Miss Kerri O’Dea (NN)     Miss Jodi Franks (TA) 

St Francis:

Ms Naomi Sutherland (CT)

Miss Teresa Kerry (TA) & Ms Shahanaz Begum (TA)

Rece:

Ms Pauline Eason (CT)      Mrs Oksana Utmanus (NN)

Ms Naomi Sutherland (CT)   Miss Shanice Dixon (NN)

YEAR 1:

Mrs Paola Galeri  (CT)            Miss Elaine Tousent​ (TA)

Ms Naa Laryea  (CT)                Mrs Patricia Shepherd (TA)

​YEAR 2:

​Miss Catia Fernandes (CT)          Miss Diana Edwards (TA)

Miss Madeleine McGuinn (CT)      Miss Mary Fox (TA)

Irene Brobbey (TA)

YEAR 3:

Mr Paul Lubwama (CT)              Mrs Monica McElroy (TA)

Mr Jason Lazarus (CT)      Mrs Eileen Sheehy (TA)

Christine Garshon (CT)

YEAR 4:

Miss Kay Ground (TA)                Ms Collette Gibbons (TA)

Miss Amber Armstrong  (CT)      Louise Azavedo (CT)

YEAR 5:

Miss Kiah Turney (CT)  Mrs Keely Gibson (TA) & Miss Gemma Pritchard (TA)

Mrs Anita Bynoe  (CT)   Miss Lisa Dillon (TA) & Mrs Julie Herbert (TA)

YEAR 6:

Mr Frankie Asante (CT)           Ms Carla Stone (TA) & Mrs Harriet Graham-Mensah (TA)

Mr Daryl Greenslade (CT)    Mrs Mandy Morris (TA)

Aliluke Matthews (HLTA)

CT=Class Teacher   TA=Teacher Assistant   NN=Nursery Nurse

2 YEAR OLDS:

Miss Kerri O’Dea (NN)

Miss Jodi Franks (TA) 

 

YEAR 1:

Miss Paola Galeri (CT)

Ms Naa Laryea (CT)

Miss Tracey Barlow​ (TA)

Miss Monica McElroy (TA)

 

YEAR 4:

Mr Paul Lubwama (CT)  

Miss Christine Garshon (CT)

Miss Eileen Sheehy (TA)

 

 

 

NURSERY:

Miss Naomi Sutherland (CT) 

Miss Shahanaz Begum (TA)

Miss Shanice Dixon (NN)

Miss Collette Gibbons (TA)

 

YEAR 2:

​Miss Catia Fernandes (CT)

Miss Afsana Uddin (CT)

Miss Diana Edwards (TA)

Miss Irene Brobbey (TA) 

Miss Kay Ground (TA)

 

YEAR 5:

Miss Nazmin Akther (CT)

Miss Misbah Begum (CT)

Miss Patricia Shepherd (TA)

Miss Lisa Dillon (TA)

Miss Julie Herbert (TA)

 

RECEPTION:

Ms Pauline Eason (CT)

Ms Jannalene Morris (CT) 

Miss Oksana Utmanas (NN)

Miss Lisa Dillon (TA)

Miss Teresa Kerry (TA)

 

YEAR 3:

Miss Olivia Mer (CT)

Mr Frankie Asante (CT)

Miss Elaine Tousent (TA)

 

YEAR 6:

Mrs Anita Bynoe (CT)

Mr Daryl Greenslade (CT)

Ms Carla Stone (HLTA)

Miss Harriet Graham-Mensah (TA)

Miss Mandy Morris (TA)

Mr Aliluke Matthews (HLTA)

Miss Valene Simon (TA)

Inclusion Team

Ms Angelina John: Lead Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ms Naomi Sutherland: Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead 

Miss Kelly Studman: SENDCo (Lead) Nursery, Year 3, 4, 5 and 6

Premise Team

Mr Tony Borg: Premises Manager

Midday Meals Supervisor

Miss Tracey Barlow: Senior Mid-day Meals Supervisor

Miss Radha Kearns: Nursery

Ms Razina Farha: Reception

Miss Elaine Tousent: KS2

Ms Eileen Sheehy: KS2

Miss Janet Bint: KS1

Ms Kay Ground: KS2​

 

Ms Latoya Thompson: Nursery

Ms Patricia Bartle: KS2

Ms Monica McElroy: KS1

Miss Amanda Morris: KS2

Ms Lisa Dillon: KS1

Ms Shirley Hicks: KS2​

Ms Nicola Oakley: KS1

Ms Patricia Shepherd: KS2

Ms Irene Brobbey: KS1

Miss Harriet Graham-Mensah: KS2

Ms Mary Fox: KS2

Ms Collette Gibbons: KS2

 

Pupils Support

Miss Kelly Studman

Miss Mary Fox